Blade & Soul Dojo: My B&S Screenshots, how do? - Blade & Soul Dojo

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

My B&S Screenshots, how do? Rate Topic: -----

#1
User is offline   Lilyth 

  • Dojo Novice
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Feb 15, 2013
  • Class:Undecided

Posted Feb 17, 2013 - 2:20 AM

I want to take screenshots of B&S to show my friends, but I can't seem to take screen shots.
The program I use to do so doesn't overlap and/or isn't able to be controlled while I play B&S. Is there an in-game screen shot taker, or what do you guys use?


EDIT :: Running windows on a macbook pro, where there is no print screen, but I googled the solution and found the answer.

This post has been edited by Lilyth: Feb 17, 2013 - 6:59 AM

0

#2
User is offline   Ryochan 

  • |~Yorai Dragon~|
  • Group: Moderators
  • Posts: 1341
  • Joined: Jan 09, 2010
  • LocationNJ
  • Character:Ryochan
  • Race:Jin
  • Class:Assassin

Posted Feb 17, 2013 - 2:29 AM

Printscreen.
http://www.youtube.com/yoraidragon
Rick James: "Cocain Tree Of Savor is a hell of a drug." *giggles*
Posted Image
0

#3
User is offline   LightningKiller 

  • Dojo Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 121
  • Joined: Dec 21, 2011
  • Character:LightningKiller
  • Race:Jin
  • Class:Kung-Fu Master
  • Guild:HysTeria

Posted Feb 17, 2013 - 2:44 AM

and ctrl + x hide the game hud ..
0

#4
User is offline   Lilyth 

  • Dojo Novice
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Feb 15, 2013
  • Class:Undecided

Posted Feb 17, 2013 - 6:54 AM

Ah, guess I should have mentioned that my computer doesn't have the standard "Print Screen" button...
0

#5
User is offline   Aari 

  • Dojo Sensei
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 996
  • Joined: Sep 20, 2012
  • Character:Aari
  • Race:Jin
  • Class:Assassin

Posted Feb 17, 2013 - 8:14 AM

View PostLilyth, on Feb 17, 2013 - 6:54 AM, said:

Ah, guess I should have mentioned that my computer doesn't have the standard "Print Screen" button...


Then you might have a problem :)
You could use Fraps to make screenshots.
Maybe there is a hotkey file somewhere were you can change the Hotkey for Screenshots ingame.
I don't think the keyoptions ingame provide a way to change it otherwise.
Posted Image
Click the Picute for a Livestream with B&S and Tera in 1080p
Youtube Channel with BnS Gameplay & Guides
0

#6
User is offline   Kin-Pantsu88 

  • Dojo Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 157
  • Joined: Dec 28, 2012
  • LocationNetherlands
  • Race:Kun
  • Class:Force Master

Posted Feb 17, 2013 - 9:39 AM

Usualy in many MMORPG's one of the F1-F12 keys hold a screenshot function.
Tried that? :confuse:

Yes....I like using emotes. :D
0

#7
User is offline   Aari 

  • Dojo Sensei
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 996
  • Joined: Sep 20, 2012
  • Character:Aari
  • Race:Jin
  • Class:Assassin

Posted Feb 17, 2013 - 10:50 AM

In BnS the printScreen button is the screenshot button.
Posted Image
Click the Picute for a Livestream with B&S and Tera in 1080p
Youtube Channel with BnS Gameplay & Guides
0

#8
User is offline   Kin-Pantsu88 

  • Dojo Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 157
  • Joined: Dec 28, 2012
  • LocationNetherlands
  • Race:Kun
  • Class:Force Master

Posted Feb 17, 2013 - 2:50 PM

change key-bindings? :oops:
Yes....I like using emotes. :D
0

#9
User is offline   Aari 

  • Dojo Sensei
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 996
  • Joined: Sep 20, 2012
  • Character:Aari
  • Race:Jin
  • Class:Assassin

Posted Feb 17, 2013 - 2:59 PM

View PostAari, on Feb 17, 2013 - 8:14 AM, said:

Maybe there is a hotkey file somewhere were you can change the Hotkey for Screenshots ingame.
I don't think the keyoptions ingame provide a way to change it otherwise.

Posted Image
Click the Picute for a Livestream with B&S and Tera in 1080p
Youtube Channel with BnS Gameplay & Guides
0

#10
User is offline   SoulDeity 

  • Dojo Novice
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: Dec 29, 2013
  • Race:Kun
  • Class:Force Master

Posted Jan 13, 2014 - 9:28 PM

I want to send something to my blade master which is level 5 but i cant do it and this pops up but i cant read it can someone help me?

Attached File(s)


0

Share this topic:

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users